You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
John Asiata Profile Image

John Asiata

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 April 1993
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Johnny
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
31 May 2014
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
12
Previous Clubs:
North Queensland Cowboys, Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Wentworthville Magpies

Career

Appearances
138
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
4.5
Post Contact Metres
167.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
199
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
470

Fantasy

Total Points
262
Average Points
26.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 18 - 12 30 1 46 46 -
2 Titans Lost 28 - 16 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 18 - 6 15 1 49 47 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 35 - 6 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 12 - 8 22 - 41 34 -
6 Panthers Lost 12 - 20 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 20 1 8 21 2 55 34 -
8 Titans Won 36 - 28 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Sea Eagles Lost 50 - 6 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 6 - 4 14 2 15 15 -
11 Roosters Won 16 - 34 Interchange 31 1 - 4 1 - 1 33 1 18 9 1 88 71 -
12 Storm Lost 12 - 40 Prop 52 - - - - - 3 10 - 16 23 3 36 26 -
13 Dragons Lost 52 - 24 Lock 30 - - - - - 1 20 - 11 23 - 50 28 -
14 Raiders Lost 38 - 16 Lock 48 - - - - - - 28 - 13 35 3 72 63 -
15 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 46 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 3 - 5 7 1 13 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2014 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - 1 146 - 97 3 414 69.12 - 101 16.0
Cowboys 2015 25 20 5 - 80% - - - 29 1.18 - 4 770 5 437 23 2,126 85.08 106 630 25.0
Cowboys 2016 19 10 9 - 53% - - - 3 0.14 - 1 306 2 284 17 1,151 60.59 95 365 19.0
Cowboys 2017 28 16 12 - 57% 1 - 4 384 13.73 2 17 723 14 527 54 2,331 83.00 83 727 26.0
Cowboys 2018 15 6 9 - 40% - - - 73 4.88 1 10 342 11 305 21 1,105 73.00 11 412 27.5
Cowboys 2019 24 9 15 - 38% 3 - 12 1,142 47.60 7 11 428 11 523 74 1,778 74.00 67 671 28.0
Cowboys 2020 11 4 7 - 36% - - - 7 0.66 - 1 234 - 206 11 710 64.00 50 245 22.3
Broncos 2021 10 1 9 - 10% 1 - 4 - - - 6 167 2 199 14 470 47.00 - 262 26.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2014 2020 128 69 59 - 54% 4 - 16 1,640 12.81 10 45 2,949 43 2,379 203 9,617 75.00 415 3,126 24.4
Broncos 2021 2021 10 1 9 - 10% 1 - 4 - - - 6 167 2 199 14 470 42.00 - 262 26.2

Latest

Team Mates