You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kerrod Holland Profile Image

Kerrod Holland

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
25 September 1992
Birthplace:
Singleton, NSW
Nickname:
Dutchy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
10 March 2016
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Singleton Greyhounds
Biography:

Holland made 14 appearances in 2019, with all of those spent in the centre position. Since making his debut for the club in 2016, the 27-year old has played 60 games for the club and has crossed the try-line on 18 occasions. Holland has a goal kicking percentage of 75.

Career

Appearances
66
Tries
18

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
138

Defence

Tackles Made
83
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
346

Fantasy

Total Points
115
Average Points
16.4

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 1 9 - 12 5 1 67 - -
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 26 - - - 63 - - - 6 1 40 14 - 26 8 -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 30 - 20 17 2 86 - 9
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Interchange 19 - - - 4 - - - 1 1 36 10 - 3 - -
10 Dragons Lost 28 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 31 - 14 17 2 86 - 8
11 Knights Won 12 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 26 2 16 20 4 76 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 14 7 7 - 50% 3 39 90 143 10.19 75.00% 2 2 6 232 262 24 86.94% 1,149 82.14 47 533 38.0
Bulldogs 2017 12 3 9 - 25% 8 24 80 - - 80.00% - 1 7 179 75 8 70.18% 980 75.42 202 360 27.0
Bulldogs 2018 20 7 13 - 35% 6 7 38 159 7.95 100.00% - 4 7 388 269 28 86.11% 1,360 68.00 61 608 30.4
Bulldogs 2019 14 6 8 - 43% 1 6 16 80 5.69 75.00% 1 2 4 225 200 36 78.49% 1,286 91.00 10 388 27.7
Bulldogs 2020 6 2 5 - 29% - - - 67 9.56 - - - - 138 83 9 74.13% 346 49.00 18 115 16.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2020 66 25 41 - 38% 18 76 224 448 6.59 78.35% 3 9 24 1,162 889 105 80.43% 5,130 75.00 340 1,973 29.0

Latest

Team Mates