You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kieran Foran Profile Image

Kieran Foran

Five-Eighth

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
13 July 1990
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Foz
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
21 June 2009
Round:
15
Previous Clubs:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Ellerslie Eagles
Biography:

Foran managed 14 games in his second season at the club. An experienced half with over 150 NRL games under his belt, Foran is a fearless player who takes on the line without any fear for his own wellbeing. He can also play in the number six or seven jersey. A brilliant short side player who in 2019 scored three tries, 10 try assists and averaged 72.5 running metres per game.

Career

Appearances
204
Tries
43

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
126.5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
212

Defence

Tackles Made
120
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65.8
Total Running Metres
329

Fantasy

Total Points
194
Average Points
38.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Five-Eighth 75 - - - 82 - - - - 12 - 47 22 1 84 - -
5 Roosters Lost 6 - 42 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 219 - - - 1 17 - 36 19 2 87 - -
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 126 - - - 1 11 - 47 26 5 50 - -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 140 - 1 - 1 11 - 40 24 1 47 - -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 67 2 - - 1 11 - 42 29 1 59 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2009 9 7 2 - 78% 6 - 24 343 38.11 - - 1 1 - 212 27 658 73.11 7 - -
Sea Eagles 2010 23 11 12 - 48% 4 - 16 5,523 240.13 - - 15 8 - 386 65 1,406 61.13 39 - -
Sea Eagles 2011 26 21 5 - 81% 8 - 32 4,354 167.46 - - 17 13 - 414 83 1,549 59.58 65 - -
Sea Eagles 2012 21 13 8 - 62% 4 - 16 2,689 128.05 - - 11 6 - 338 67 1,359 64.71 28 - -
Sea Eagles 2013 27 17 9 1 63% 2 - 8 3,832 141.93 - 16 16 6 1,136 441 62 1,868 69.19 34 373 13.0
Sea Eagles 2014 22 13 9 - 59% 6 - 24 3,365 152.96 - 6 11 6 888 317 53 1,656 75.28 19 733 33.0
Sea Eagles 2015 19 9 10 - 47% 4 4 24 2,801 147.44 80.00% 6 12 6 888 284 40 1,883 99.15 22 783 41.0
Eels 2016 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 1,196 132.86 - 3 4 1 388 189 19 691 76.80 - 348 38.0
Warriors 2017 17 - - - - 2 - 8 2,266 133.29 - 2 10 3 713 299 36 1,405 82.65 - 630 37.1
Bulldogs 2018 12 3 9 - 25% 1 4 13 2,093 174.42 80.00% 6 1 1 480 276 30 762 63.54 - 440 36.0
Bulldogs 2019 14 6 8 - 43% 3 - 12 1,889 134.96 - 6 10 2 567 279 35 1,015 72.53 11 560 40.0
Bulldogs 2020 5 1 4 - 20% 2 - 8 632 126.50 - 2 1 - 212 120 10 329 65.80 - 194 38.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2009 2015 147 91 55 1 - 34 4 144 22,916 155.89 80.00% 30 83 46 2,953 2,392 397 10,231 69.00 212 2,447 16.6
Bulldogs 2018 2020 31 10 21 - - 6 4 33 4,614 148.84 80.00% 14 12 3 1,259 675 75 2,106 67.00 11 1,194 38.5
Eels 2016 2016 9 6 3 - - 1 - 4 1,196 132.86 - 3 4 1 386 189 19 683 75.00 - 344 38.2
Warriors 2017 2017 17 5 12 - - 2 - 8 2,335 137.35 - 2 10 3 713 299 36 1,407 82.00 24 630 37.1

Latest

Team Mates