Large Background Image
Lachlan Lewis Profile Image

Lachlan Lewis

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
19 August 1996
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Lachie
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Capalaba Warriors/Souths Logan
Biography:
Nephew of the great Wally Lewis, Lachlan is looking to forge a name for himself and has impressed all at Intrust Super Premiership level, including helping them to the finals in 2017. A five-eighth or centre, with silky skills and a great kicking game, ‘Lachy’ will be hoping to put some pressure on the halves positions and impress new coach Dean Pay.

Latest

Team Mates