You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Paul Vaughan Profile Image

Paul Vaughan

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
23 April 1991
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
30
Nickname:
Vaughany
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
27 April 2013
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
Gungahlin Bulls

Career

Appearances
181
Tries
29

2021 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
13.7
Post Contact Metres
988.7

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
498
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
143
Total Running Metres
2303

Fantasy

Total Points
755
Average Points
47.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Lost 18 - 32 Prop 57 - - - - - - 5 85 - 18 31 1 208 164 44
2 Cowboys Won 18 - 25 Prop 37 - - - - - - - 18 - 12 25 - 70 56 14
3 Sea Eagles Won 38 - 12 Prop 46 - - - - - - 2 78 - 18 20 - 166 157 8
4 Knights Won 13 - 22 Prop 52 - - - - - - - 61 1 15 43 1 139 139 -
5 Eels Won 12 - 26 Prop 56 - - - - - - - 92 - 22 29 1 175 175 -
6 Warriors Lost 14 - 20 Prop 45 - - - - - - 1 77 - 14 29 2 140 131 8
7 Roosters Lost 34 - 10 Prop 49 - - - - - - - 48 - 14 30 3 115 115 -
8 Wests Tigers Lost 8 - 16 Prop 53 - - - - - - - 54 - 12 39 1 120 120 -
9 Bulldogs Won 32 - 12 Prop 58 1 - 4 - - 1 1 70 1 21 32 - 199 147 51
10 Storm Lost 44 - 18 Prop 43 - - - - - - - 36 - 11 31 - 63 63 -
11 Sharks Lost 13 - 12 Interchange 55 - - - - - - 1 80 - 18 37 - 183 111 72
12 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 18 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 32 - 11 24 - 86 78 7
13 Broncos Won 52 - 24 Prop 51 - - - - - - - 54 - 17 26 - 104 104 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 28 - 6 Prop 54 - - - - - - - 63 - 15 44 1 120 120 -
15 Raiders Won 22 - 20 Interchange 53 - - - - 1 - 1 37 1 18 33 - 148 148 -
16 Warriors Won 18 - 19 Prop 54 - - - 14 1 - - 106 1 24 25 1 262 160 102

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2013 18 7 11 - 39% 1 - 4 15 0.84 16 808 3 352 10 1,899 105.50 134 233 12.0
Raiders 2014 23 8 15 - 35% 7 - 28 22 0.93 37 1,222 7 530 15 2,962 128.82 303 766 33.0
Raiders 2015 24 10 14 - 42% 4 - 16 6 0.24 34 1,414 11 557 12 3,359 139.97 431 1,031 42.0
Raiders 2016 20 12 7 1 60% 4 - 16 15 0.77 38 847 6 410 10 2,324 116.21 254 781 39.0
Dragons 2017 23 12 11 - 52% 8 - 32 - - 54 1,332 14 689 21 3,420 148.00 322 1,246 54.2
Dragons 2018 19 13 6 - 68% 2 - 8 14 0.73 38 968 15 508 24 2,403 126.00 376 831 43.7
Dragons 2019 23 8 15 - 35% 2 - 8 - - 18 1,049 20 756 35 3,251 141.00 447 1,082 47.0
Dragons 2020 15 5 10 - 33% - - - - - 15 860 7 518 14 2,296 153.00 422 760 50.7
Dragons 2021 16 8 8 - 50% 1 - 4 14 0.86 11 989 4 498 11 2,303 143.00 309 755 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2013 2016 85 37 47 1 44% 16 - 64 58 0.68 125 4,291 27 1,849 47 10,546 124.00 1,122 3,119 36.7
Dragons 2017 2021 96 46 50 - 48% 13 - 52 28 0.29 136 5,197 60 2,969 105 13,675 142.00 1,878 4,668 48.6

Latest

Team Mates