You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reimis Smith Profile Image

Reimis Smith

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
13 May 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Reem
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
29 May 2016
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Standing at 196cm and weighing 97kg, Smith has proven to be one of the most talented outside backs in the NRL, playing in 23 matches for the blue and whites in 2019. Smith's' finishing ability has been a major positive, resulting in 12 tries last season. He was also able to show blazing speed in the open field and this resulted in selection for New Zealand in the recent World Nines tournament. The talented outside back is locked in at Belmore until the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
21

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
29

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110.2
Total Running Metres
220

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
19

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 40 1 15 9 2 133 13 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 29 - 14 7 - 86 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 1 - 1 - - 2 - 8 - - - - 2 12 1 - 50.00% 90 90.30 27 41 41.0
Bulldogs 2018 11 5 6 - 45% 7 - 28 32 2.95 - 2 12 166 30 7 72.87% 1,530 139.14 229 373 33.0
Bulldogs 2019 23 10 13 - 43% 12 - 48 25 1.09 - - 6 351 94 17 82.18% 2,506 109.00 145 500 21.7
Bulldogs 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 29 16 2 84.65% 220 110.15 - 38 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2020 37 15 22 - - 21 - 84 58 1.56 - 2 20 558 141 26 78.68% 4,349 117.00 401 943 25.5

Latest

Team Mates