You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Renouf Atoni Profile Image

Renouf Atoni

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
11 May 2018
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Porirua Vikings
Biography:

Front rower Renouf Atoni re-signed with the club by extending his time at Belmore until the end of the 2021 season.

Atoni, a former Junior Kiwi who was born in Porirua, made his debut in 2018, but really began to find a regular spot in the Bulldogs starting seventeen at the end of the 2019 season, playing in the final nine matches of the campaign.

The exciting forward has made his reputation as a hard-running ball player.

Last season the 25-year old played in 16 matches for the Bulldogs with 12 tackle breaks and eight offloads to his name as well as 417.6 post contact metres for the season. Renouf changed his surname from To’omaga to Atoni over the 2020 summer.

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
8.8
Post Contact Metres
449.2

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
288
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
1094

Fantasy

Total Points
455
Average Points
41.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 32 - 16 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 23 - 4 22 1 48 48 -
2 Panthers Lost 0 - 28 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 23 - 6 31 - 56 56 -
3 Broncos Lost 24 - 0 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 34 1 9 27 5 84 84 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 Lock 45 - - - - - 1 63 1 15 32 1 129 125 -
5 Storm Lost 18 - 52 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 21 1 8 5 - 56 42 14
6 Cowboys Lost 30 - 18 Prop 47 1 - 4 - 1 4 40 2 19 34 3 121 101 14
7 Sharks Won 12 - 18 Interchange 48 - - - - - 1 40 - 9 30 - 93 74 19
8 Eels Lost 10 - 32 Interchange 43 - - - - - 3 56 1 17 29 1 127 115 12
9 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 59 1 - 4 - - 3 66 - 16 35 3 164 164 -
10 Raiders Lost 18 - 20 Lock 30 - - - - 1 - 49 2 15 16 1 122 95 26
11 Titans Lost 30 - 20 Interchange 41 - - - - - 3 33 - 7 27 2 89 71 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 1 43 2 41 4 111 27.00 3 43 10.8
Bulldogs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% - - - 4 233 7 123 4 620 68.00 114 188 20.9
Bulldogs 2020 16 3 13 - 19% 1 - 4 12 418 8 247 24 1,139 71.00 268 366 22.9
Bulldogs 2021 11 1 10 - 9% 2 - 8 17 449 8 288 17 1,094 99.00 105 455 41.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2021 40 11 29 - 28% 3 - 12 34 1,143 25 699 49 2,966 74.00 492 1,052 26.3

Latest

Team Mates