You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Euan Aitken Profile Image

Euan Aitken

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
16 June 1995
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Nickname:
Ewey
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
21 March 2015
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs, Shellharbour Sharks
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by University of Wollongong.

The Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs junior is a graduate of the Dragons' National Youth Competition team and was named in both the Scotland Bravehearts and Country Origin teams in 2016.

Aitken agreed to terms on a three-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2020 season.

Career

Appearances
116
Tries
38

2020 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
48

Passing

Receipts
199

Defence

Tackles Made
182
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
152
Total Running Metres
1832

Fantasy

Total Points
536
Average Points
44.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Warriors Lost 18 - 0 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 20 - 5 19 - 51 51 -
4 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 2 Interchange 37 - - - - - 2 24 - 9 16 - 84 - -
5 Sharks Won 30 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 53 1 17 12 2 148 12 -
6 Titans Won 8 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 59 - 16 12 4 133 19 -
7 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 64 - 17 14 - 135 - -
8 Raiders Lost 22 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 1 1 10 120 1 27 10 - 221 - -
9 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 4 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 3 46 - 11 21 1 115 - -
10 Bulldogs Won 28 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 63 1 16 18 - 164 - -
11 Sharks Lost 28 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - 6 57 - 17 20 1 148 - 6
12 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 32 Centre 74 1 - 4 1 2 5 79 - 18 12 - 216 11 -
13 Roosters Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 105 2 25 13 - 221 12 -
14 Eels Won 12 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 79 - 21 15 - 190 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 23 12 11 - 52% 6 - 24 41 1.78 - 2 5 342 491 33 89.31% 2,863 124.48 11 992 43.0
Dragons 2016 22 9 13 - 41% 7 - 28 29 1.33 - 2 8 340 415 35 83.38% 2,756 125.29 47 946 43.0
Dragons 2017 12 6 6 - 50% 6 - 24 - - - 1 3 154 153 14 87.58% 1,471 122.64 15 464 38.0
Dragons 2018 23 14 9 - 61% 10 - 40 3 0.13 - 1 9 334 361 45 83.94% 2,643 114.00 42 882 38.4
Dragons 2019 24 8 16 - 33% 6 - 24 44 1.83 - 5 9 356 338 28 86.75% 2,930 122.00 21 898 37.4
Dragons 2020 12 5 7 - 42% 3 - 12 - - - 2 4 199 182 8 92.91% 1,832 152.00 6 536 44.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2020 116 54 62 - 47% 38 - 152 117 1.01 - 13 38 1,725 1,940 163 86.78% 14,515 125.00 144 4,679 40.3

Latest

Team Mates