You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gerard Beale Profile Image

Gerard Beale

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
18 July 1990
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Bealey
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
10 May 2009
Opposition:
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
9
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
202
Tries
52

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
136

Defence

Tackles Made
87
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128
Total Running Metres
1028

Fantasy

Total Points
266
Average Points
33.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 62 - 19 16 1 170 - -
13 Broncos Won 52 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 49 - 15 15 1 120 - -
14 Bulldogs Lost 28 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 39 - 11 14 2 88 - -
15 Raiders Won 22 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 17 - 14 14 2 117 9 8
16 Warriors Won 18 - 19 Winger 89 1 - 4 - 1 4 59 - 27 1 - 200 - 46
18 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 28 1 16 5 1 137 16 -
19 Titans Lost 10 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 22 - 16 17 2 75 - -
20 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 50 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 52 - 18 5 2 119 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2009 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 100.00% 153 153.00 56 - -
Broncos 2010 10 4 6 - 40% 2 - 8 - - - - - 4 - 74 27 74.06% 690 69.00 56 - -
Broncos 2011 27 20 7 - 74% 10 - 40 115 4.26 - - 3 12 - 151 37 63.20% 3,556 131.00 1,267 - -
Broncos 2012 25 12 13 - 48% 8 - 32 106 4.24 - - 4 9 - 79 18 65.04% 2,397 95.00 511 - -
Dragons 2013 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - - - 1 1 94 10 3 76.68% 527 105.46 271 131 26.0
Dragons 2014 24 11 13 - 46% 10 - 40 107 4.47 - 4 5 9 460 196 39 79.73% 2,461 102.57 265 439 18.0
Sharks 2015 26 15 11 - 58% 2 - 8 177 6.80 - 3 6 1 372 342 45 83.47% 2,550 98.11 124 703 27.0
Sharks 2016 23 17 5 1 74% 5 - 20 188 7.54 - - 8 7 306 170 22 70.21% 2,130 85.23 273 563 22.0
Sharks 2017 21 13 8 - 62% 7 - 28 42 2.00 - 1 - 7 309 92 21 82.70% 2,318 110.00 333 447 21.3
Warriors 2018 13 6 7 - 46% 3 - 12 67 5.13 - 2 2 3 175 148 16 86.65% 1,031 79.00 44 320 24.6
Warriors 2019 12 3 9 1 23% 1 - 4 1 0.06 - - 2 1 148 113 17 77.88% 941 72.00 68 215 16.5
Warriors 2020 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 6 0.81 - - 3 1 110 90 8 84.80% 747 106.00 37 185 26.4
Dragons 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 4 - 16 - - - - - 2 136 87 11 88.78% 1,028 128.00 66 266 33.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2009 2012 63 36 27 - 57% 20 - 80 221 3.51 - - 7 25 - 305 82 78.81% 6,684 106.00 1,890 - -
Dragons
2013
2021
2014
2021
37 16 21 - 43% 14 - 56 107 2.90 - 4 6 12 690 293 53 84.68% 4,023 108.00 603 814 22.0
Sharks 2015 2017 70 45 24 1 64% 14 - 56 407 5.66 - 4 14 15 987 604 88 87.28% 7,002 97.00 731 1,700 24.3
Warriors 2018 2020 32 12 19 1 38% 4 - 16 73 2.22 - 2 7 5 433 351 41 89.54% 2,720 82.00 150 712 22.2

Latest

Team Mates