You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Sullivan Profile Image

Jayden Sullivan

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
16 September 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Bud
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
27 September 2020
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
20
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Western Suburbs Red Devils
Biography:

Sullivan was promoted to the first grade squad ahead of the 2020 season.

A development player in 2020, Sullivan moved into the club's Top 30 in 2021 with one first grade game under his belt after debuting in the Dragons' last game of the 2020 season.

Sullivan is currently contracted until at least the end of the 2025 season.

The local Wests Devils junior Sullivan captained the Steelers' SG Ball team to premiership success over the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles in 2019 and has represented the Under-18s New South Wales Origin team.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
11.8

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
130

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
23
Total Running Metres
93

Fantasy

Total Points
88
Average Points
22

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 6 Interchange 34 1 - 4 - - 1 2 4 - 34 21 2 19 - -
9 Storm Lost 42 - 6 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 1 7 - 13 14 5 18 7 -
10 Titans Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 42 - - - 47 - - - 8 1 57 21 3 31 - -
11 Warriors Won 24 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 12 - 26 16 1 24 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 263 262.60 - 1 1 - 37 27 1 80 80.00 - 54 54.0
Dragons 2021 5 - 5 - - 2 - 8 230 45.96 - 1 1 - 299 166 25 303 60.00 - 205 41.0
Dragons 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 47 11.80 - - - 1 130 72 11 93 23.00 - 88 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2022 10 3 7 - 30% 3 - 12 540 53.96 - 2 2 1 466 265 37 477 47.00 - 347 34.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS