You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Pereira Profile Image

Jordan Pereira

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
06 April 1993
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jordie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
21 July 2018
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
19
Biography:

St George Illawarra centre Jordan Pereira joined the Dragons midway through the 2017 season.

Pereira made his first grade debut in Round 19, 2018 against the Cowboys and quickly become a mainstay in the Dragons backline following a journey that saw him travel from New Zealand to Samoa, Perth and Mackay.

Pereira will remain at the club until at least the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
93

Fantasy

Total Points
2
Average Points
2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Roosters Lost 34 - 10 Winger 43 - - - - - - 23 1 13 2 - 93 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 9 4 5 - 44% 3 - 12 - - - - 1 163 35 8 78.09% 1,190 132.00 174 261 29.0
Dragons 2019 11 4 7 - 36% 5 - 20 - - - - 6 211 43 6 81.01% 1,513 137.00 181 419 38.1
Dragons 2020 15 5 10 - 33% 1 - 4 4 0.25 - 1 6 285 49 12 69.47% 2,517 167.00 246 519 34.6
Dragons 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 13 2 - 100.00% 93 93.00 - 2 2.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2021 36 13 23 - 36% 9 - 36 4 0.11 - 1 13 672 129 26 76.00% 5,315 147.00 603 1,193 33.1

Latest

Team Mates