Large Background Image
Kurt Mann Profile Image

Kurt Mann

Fullback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Birthplace:
Winton, QLD
Nickname:
Killer
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
10 May 2014
Round:
9
Previous Clubs:
Newcastle Knights, Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Winton Devils
Biography:

St George Illawarra utility Kurt Mann joined the Dragons ahead of the 2016 season.

The two-time Queensland Under-20s representative began his rugby league career with the Winton Devils before relocating to join the Newcastle Knights in 2011.

Mann played two seasons for the Knights in the NYC competition before joining the Melbourne Storm ahead of the 2013 season.

Mann has agreed to terms on a two-year contract that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2019 season.

Career

Appearances
88
Tries
30

2018 Season

Appearances
26

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
64

Passing

Receipts
332

Defence

Tackles Made
306
Missed Tackles
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64.6
Total Running Metres
1680

Fantasy

Total Points
612
Average Points
23.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 34 - 12 Interchange 7 - - - - - - - - 1 - 5 3 - 11 8 -
2 Sharks Won 16 - 20 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - - - - 2 5 - - - -
3 Titans Won 8 - 54 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - - 11 - 13 11 - 57 40 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 12 Interchange 15 - - - 23 1 - - - 21 - 11 5 1 58 43 15
5 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 12 Interchange 19 - - - - - - - 2 18 1 6 13 1 45 26 -
6 Sharks Won 40 - 20 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - - 15 - 9 6 1 35 35 -
7 Warriors Lost 20 - 12 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 4 26 - 15 18 2 80 68 -
8 Roosters Won 24 - 8 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - 1 20 - 9 11 1 46 46 -
9 Storm Won 34 - 14 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 3 24 - 12 11 3 79 75 -
10 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 10 Interchange 8 - - - - - - - - 9 - 5 8 1 27 22 -
11 Raiders Won 25 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 1 14 - 8 15 2 39 26 8
12 Panthers Lost 28 - 2 Interchange 35 - - - 30 - - - 4 5 - 9 12 1 15 - -
14 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 50 - 17 4 - 138 14 33
15 Sea Eagles Won 32 - 8 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 24 - 15 9 - 109 - 27
16 Eels Won 20 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 30 - 7 8 4 56 - 10
17 Storm Lost 52 - 30 Winger 78 2 - 8 - - - 2 2 24 - 14 7 4 116 9 18
18 Wests Tigers Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 53 - - - - - - - 2 24 1 13 1 - 83 13 56
19 Cowboys Won 10 - 24 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 2 19 - 8 15 3 51 44 -
20 Roosters Lost 36 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 1 20 - 15 19 3 59 44 -
21 Warriors Lost 12 - 18 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - 1 16 - 6 12 3 49 43 -
22 Eels Lost 40 - 4 Interchange 53 - - - - - - - 2 27 - 20 20 3 58 - -
23 Wests Tigers Won 10 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 64 - 1 1 7 20 2 25 25 2 96 13 -
24 Bulldogs Lost 0 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 44 - - - 3 31 1 41 16 1 112 - 6
25 Knights Won 14 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 9 - - - 4 25 - 13 27 - 74 - -
26 Broncos Won 18 - 48 Interchange 28 - - - 18 - - 1 6 19 - 7 10 2 59 - -
27 Rabbitohs Lost 13 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - - - 7 29 - 27 15 1 117 8 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 8 4 4 - 50% 6 - 24 27 3.35 - - - 3 128 113 23 79.00% 691 86.48 88 248 31.0
Storm 2015 20 12 8 - 60% 4 - 16 50 2.50 - - 3 5 273 246 21 84.74% 1,793 89.69 5 597 29.8
Dragons 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 10 - 40 48 3.70 - 1 1 8 194 51 11 70.96% 1,122 86.35 166 360 27.7
Dragons 2017 21 10 11 - 48% 7 - 28 613 26.65 - 6 1 11 393 256 39 73.97% 1,727 75.11 75 731 31.8
Dragons 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 3 - 12 188 7.23 - 1 1 5 332 306 39 82.01% 1,680 64.63 180 612 23.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2015 28 16 12 - - 10 - 40 77 2.74 - 3 8 - 359 44 - 2,485 88.00 94 853 30.5
Dragons 2016 2018 60 30 30 - - 20 - 80 849 13.70 - 3 24 - 613 89 - 4,530 73.00 422 1,715 27.7

Latest

Team Mates