Large Background Image
Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Tamaki Rugby Club, St Kentiltern College
Biography:

St George Illawarra utility Patrick Herbert joined the Dragons' first grade squad in 2016.

The former NYC captain was named in the Junior Kiwis team in 2016 and 2017. He also spent the entire 2017 season in the Intrust Super Premiership despite being allowed to play for the young Dragons.

Herbert has featured in several first grade trials and agreed to terms on a two-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2018 season.

Latest

Team Mates