Large Background Image
Reece Robson Profile Image

Reece Robson

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
18 June 1998
Birthplace:
Murwillumbah, NSW
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
06 May 2018
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
De La Salle, Murwillumbah Colts
Biography:

St George Illawarra hooker Reece Robson will again feature in the first grade squad and push for NRL selection.

Robson is a graduate of the St George Dragons' SG Ball team and was named in both the Australia Schoolboys and New South Wales' Under-18s team in 2016.

Robson backed it up in 2017 when he featured for the Junior Kangaroos and New South Wales' Under-20s.

He agreed to terms on a two-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2019 season.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
18.1
Total Running Metres
36

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
12.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Storm Won 34 - 14 Interchange 9 - - - - - - 6 - 8 2 - 11 - -
17 Storm Lost 52 - 30 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 10 - 5 22 - 25 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 13 24 - 36 18.10 - 25 12.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2018 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 24 - 36 18.00 - 25 12.5

Latest

Team Mates