Large Background Image
Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Reubs
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Gerringong Lions
Biography:

The local Gerringong Lions junior is a graduate of the Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball team and in 2017 joined the Dragons' first grade squad.

Garrick was previously named in both the New South Wales' Under-20s (2016-17) and Under-18s (2015) squads and agreed to terms on a two-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2018 season.

Latest

Team Mates