You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zac Lomax Profile Image

Zac Lomax

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
24 September 1999
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Lowy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
13 May 2018
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Temora Dragons
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Floormania.

St George Illawarra utility Zac Lomax joined the Dragons' first grade squad ahead of the 2018 season.

Lomax is a graduate of the Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball team and was named in both the Australia Schoolboys and NSW Under-18s teams in 2016 and 2017.

In 2017, Lomax was awarded NSWRL's Under-18s Player of the Year.

Lomax made his NRL debut in Round 10, 2018 and represented the Junior Kangaroos in consecutive years (2018-19). 2020 saw Lomax selected in New South Wales' senior State of Origin squad.

The Temora Schoolboys junior will remain at the club until at least the end of the 2025 season, after signing a five-year deal at the end of 2019.

Career

Appearances
45
Tries
21

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
25

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
144
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
619

Fantasy

Total Points
284
Average Points
35.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Lost 18 - 32 Centre 80 - 3 6 - - - - 1 38 1 15 21 1 85 - -
2 Cowboys Won 18 - 25 Centre 80 1 4 12 - - - - 2 31 - 24 16 - 79 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 38 - 12 Centre 80 2 7 22 - - - - 4 22 1 24 17 3 77 5 1
4 Knights Won 13 - 22 Centre 80 - 3 6 - - - - - 31 - 14 15 - 85 - -
5 Eels Won 12 - 26 Centre 80 - 5 10 - - - - 1 58 - 15 25 1 120 - 11
6 Warriors Lost 14 - 20 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - - 1 1 26 1 12 32 1 107 - -
7 Roosters Lost 34 - 10 Centre 80 - 1 2 26 1 - - - 31 - 14 12 4 64 - -
8 Wests Tigers Lost 8 - 16 Centre 18 - 1 2 - - - - - - - - 6 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 4 2 2 - 50% - 11 22 50 12.48 84.62% - 2 - 39 56 2 70.88% 209 52.00 9 103 25.8
Dragons 2019 13 5 9 - 36% 5 15 50 49 3.51 78.95% - 1 2 180 125 14 73.96% 1,030 73.00 226 334 23.9
Dragons 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 13 63 178 168 8.40 78.75% - 7 7 353 398 36 87.71% 2,027 101.00 78 934 46.7
Dragons 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 3 25 62 26 3.19 83.33% 1 - 1 118 144 10 93.51% 619 77.00 13 284 35.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2021 45 17 28 - 38% 21 114 312 292 6.36 80.28% 1 10 10 690 723 62 92.10% 3,887 84.00 327 1,653 36.7

Latest

Team Mates