You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
30 May 2014
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
12
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
St Mary's Saints

Career

Appearances
121
Tries
24

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
10

Defence

Tackles Made
167
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
73
Total Running Metres
665

Fantasy

Total Points
355
Average Points
39.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Dragons Lost 12 - 26 Interchange 53 - - - 8 - - - 1 52 1 13 38 2 113 113 -
6 Raiders Won 10 - 35 Interchange 5 - - - - - - - - 9 - 4 - - 25 25 -
7 Broncos Won 46 - 6 Interchange 54 1 - 4 - - 1 2 5 27 2 14 19 - 129 119 -
8 Bulldogs Won 10 - 32 Interchange 44 - - - - - 2 - 3 23 1 11 22 1 60 53 -
9 Roosters Won 31 - 18 Interchange 52 2 - 8 14 1 - 1 1 25 - 27 27 3 61 50 2
10 Warriors Won 18 - 34 Interchange 44 - - - - - - - 2 27 4 12 22 6 87 87 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 6 - 28 Interchange 33 - - - 1 - - - 1 32 - 12 16 - 96 73 4
12 Rabbitohs Lost 38 - 20 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 - - 12 - 8 9 - 32 32 -
13 Knights Won 4 - 40 Interchange 48 1 - 4 11 - 1 1 1 29 2 12 14 - 59 59 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 42 5.93 - 1 15 137 6 544 77.74 11 224 32.0
Panthers 2015 22 7 15 - 32% 5 - 20 376 17.08 1 6 57 480 46 2,194 99.76 29 918 41.0
Panthers 2016 26 15 11 - 58% 8 - 32 519 19.95 5 10 77 677 77 3,033 116.65 116 1,263 48.0
Panthers 2017 14 8 6 - 57% 2 - 8 68 4.82 - 1 18 263 41 719 51.00 17 333 23.8
Titans 2018 14 5 9 - 36% - - - 243 17.36 2 - 14 198 36 797 56.00 38 268 19.1
Titans 2019 22 3 20 - 13% 3 - 12 119 5.17 1 - 33 564 45 1,417 61.00 24 739 32.1
Titans 2020 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - 4 85 12.16 - - 20 177 21 643 91.00 7 249 35.6
Eels 2021 9 6 3 - 67% 4 - 16 34 3.72 1 4 10 167 12 665 73.00 7 355 39.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2017 69 35 34 - 51% 16 - 64 1,004 14.54 6 18 167 1,556 170 6,497 94.00 175 2,716 39.4
Titans 2018 2020 43 10 33 - 23% 4 - 16 447 10.16 3 - 67 939 102 2,858 64.00 69 1,251 29.1
Eels 2021 2021 9 6 3 - 67% 4 - 16 34 3.72 1 4 10 167 12 665 73.00 7 355 39.4

Latest

Team Mates