Large Background Image
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cabramatta Two Blues
Biography:
Parramatta Eels centre Dane Aukafolau has been elevated into the Eels squad in 2018 after graduating from the Eels Under 20s Grand Final NYC squad in 2017.

A tall and rangy centre at 194cm, Dane possesses silky skills for his giant frame and will benefit greatly learning from the Eels experienced backline.

Despite his age, still being eligible to play his second season of the Under 20s in 2017, Dane gained a wealth of experience playing for the Wentworthville Magpies Intrust Super Premiership NSW side during the year.

In 2017, Dane represented the Junior Kiwis in the clash against the Junior Kangaroos in the ANZAC Test.

Latest

Team Mates