Ethan Parry Profile Image

Ethan Parry

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
20 March 1999
Birthplace:
Tamworth, NSW
Nickname:
Paz
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
21 July 2019
Round:
18
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
West Lions
Biography:

Parramatta Eels outside back Ethan Parry is a talented,skilful and aggressive player who has come through the ranks at the Blue & Gold.

Having played in the 2017 Eels SG Ball side, the outside back went on to play in the Jersey Flegg side before a quick elevation into the Canterbury Cup.

A winger, centre and fullback growing up, Parry made his NRL debut on the wing when the Eels clashed with the Sea Eagles in Round 18 of the 2019 season.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
41

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110.8
Total Running Metres
221

Fantasy

Total Points
63
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 15 - 16 9 1 61 - 22
19 Warriors Won 24 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 40 - 25 9 1 159 - 108

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 1 41 18 2 85.90% 221 110.80 131 63 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - 2 - 8 - - 1 41 18 2 85.91% 221 110.00 131 63 31.5

Latest

Team Mates