Large Background Image
Greg Lelesiuao Profile Image

Greg Leleisiuao

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Greggy Boy
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mangere East
Biography:
Parramatta Eels winger Greg Leleisiuao was elevated into the Eels squad in 2018 after graduating from the Eels Under 20s Grand Final squad last year.

An explosive and dynamic winger, Leleisiuao caught the eye of many Blue & Gold fans for his performances during the 2017 season.

17 tries in 18 games in 2017 saw Leleisiuao lead the competition in run metres per game and tackle breaks per game.

At the 2017 Ken Thornett Medal, Leleisiuao was awarded the Brett Kenny NYC Coaches’ aware.

A two-time Junior Kiwi, Leleisiuao joined the Blue & Gold from the Gold Coast Titans in 2017 and proved a real handful on the wing.

Latest

Team Mates