You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
03 September 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
34.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
44
Average Points
44

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
25 Panthers Lost 6 - 40 Interchange 52 - - - - - - 35 - 12 39 4 90 84 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - 35 - 39 4 90 90.00 - 44 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - 35 - 39 4 90 90.00 - 44 44.0

Latest

Team Mates