Large Background Image
Nathan Davis Profile Image

Nathan Davis

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
15 November 1995
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Nickname:
Big Red
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
Hinchinbrook Hornets, Mount Pritchard Mounties
Biography:

Parramatta Eels junior Nathan Davis re-signed with the Blue & Gold until the end of the 2017 season after a stint with the Gold Coast Titans.

Playing his junior rugby league for the Hinchinbrook Hornets and Mount Pritchard Mounties, Davis played for the Eels NYC sides in 2014 and 2015.

Making his NRL debut with the Titans in Round One of the 2016 season, Davis played eight games for the club before breaking his leg in a season ending injury, before returning to the Eels.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 8 5 3 - 62% 1 - 4 30 3.69 - - 1 94 77 18 73.59% 721 90.20 6 162 20.2
Eels 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 19 8 - 88.90% 134 134.80 25 23 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 2016 8 5 3 - - 1 - 4 30 3.69 - - 1 - 77 18 - 721 90.00 6 165 20.6
Eels 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 - - 134 134.00 25 23 23.0

Latest

Team Mates