You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathaniel Roache Profile Image

Nathaniel Roache

Hooker

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
15 April 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nate
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Nathaniel Roache was born in New Zealand and who grew up playing for the Richmond Rovers. In 2014, Roache was signed by the New Zealand Warriors playing multiple positions. He made his NRL debut against West Tigers at the Campbelltown Stadium with an unfortunate loss. In 2020, Roache made the move to Parramatta Eels with a developmental contract and started playing for the NSW cup. Roache made his Parramatta NRL debut in 2021, round 15 against the Bulldogs.

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
16

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
20

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Bulldogs Won 36 - 10 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 10 - 31 19 - 16 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 11 5 6 - 45% - - - - - - - - 1 208 145 3 331 30.15 23 176 16.0
Warriors 2017 9 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 46 3.87 - 1 1 4 331 149 8 483 40.00 4 259 21.6
Warriors 2019 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 17 2.87 - 1 2 1 288 150 9 326 54.00 - 212 35.3
Eels 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 31 19 - 16 16.00 - 20 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 2019 26 10 16 - 38% 2 - 8 64 2.19 - 2 3 6 827 444 20 1,146 39.00 27 644 24.8
Eels 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 31 19 - 16 16.00 - 20 20.0

Latest

Team Mates