You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reagan Campbell-Gillard Profile Image

Reagan Campbell-Gillard

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
27 July 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
RCG
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
08 March 2015
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Rooty Hill Dragons
Biography:

Reagan Campbell-Gillard played his junior NRL for the Rooty Hill Dragons, to then being scouted by the Penrith Panthers. Debuting as prop for his professional NRL career for the Penrith Panthers in 2015 against Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Reagan Campbell-Gillard was excitedly signed to the Parramatta Eels for the 2020 season on a five-year contract, concluding at the end of the 2024 NRL Telstra Premiership season. Making his Parramatta Eels debut against the Bulldogs. He has openly spoken about rediscovering his love of the game as he gave up the sport, and instead playing soccer and hockey as a teen. He was welcomed back by the Windsor wolves and has not looked back. Reagan has clocked up many great achievements following his great work on the field. Campbell-Gillard was a dual international representative for Fiji and Australia, Campbell-Gillard made his NRL debut with the Penrith Panthers in 2015. Reagan is a Fiji and Australia International, New South Wales State of Origin, City Origin, Prime Minister's XIII and World All Stars representative. He received the inaugural Dally M Interchange Player of the Year award in 2017 and made his Origin Debut in 2018.

Career

Appearances
152
Tries
14

2021 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
13.4
Post Contact Metres
966.8

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
441
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
149
Total Running Metres
2548

Fantasy

Total Points
735
Average Points
43.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 16 - 24 Prop 41 - - - - - - 41 - 13 24 1 128 112 16
2 Storm Won 16 - 12 Prop 53 - - - - - 4 61 1 18 39 3 170 146 24
3 Sharks Won 28 - 4 Prop 49 1 - 4 1 1 3 66 - 16 22 1 162 140 21
4 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 36 Prop 56 - - - - - - 60 - 16 34 1 137 137 -
5 Dragons Lost 12 - 26 Prop 52 - - - - - - 54 2 12 34 2 106 96 10
6 Raiders Won 10 - 35 Prop 56 - - - - - - 50 - 20 29 1 179 120 59
7 Broncos Won 46 - 6 Prop 39 - - - - - - 42 - 12 23 3 124 110 13
8 Bulldogs Won 10 - 32 Prop 51 - - - - - 1 78 - 13 26 2 165 82 82
9 Roosters Won 31 - 18 Prop 58 - - - - - 2 54 - 22 22 3 164 124 39
10 Warriors Won 18 - 34 Prop 52 2 - 8 - 1 3 44 - 20 24 4 172 130 12
11 Sea Eagles Lost 6 - 28 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 57 1 18 19 2 145 145 -
13 Knights Won 4 - 40 Prop 44 - - - - - - 48 - 15 28 3 112 102 9
14 Wests Tigers Won 40 - 12 Prop 53 - - - - - - 73 - 16 22 - 141 141 -
15 Bulldogs Won 36 - 10 Prop 45 1 - 4 - 1 2 65 - 14 21 - 147 112 35
16 Panthers Lost 13 - 12 Prop 52 - - - - - 1 52 - 19 31 2 160 136 24
18 Titans Won 8 - 26 Prop 52 - - - - - - 58 - 18 16 3 148 93 54
19 Raiders Lost 10 - 12 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 63 - 19 27 5 179 146 30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 24 9 15 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 16 1,098 12 530 46 2,761 115.04 516 772 32.0
Panthers 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 2 - 8 - - 17 537 5 447 47 1,858 92.91 467 601 30.0
Panthers 2017 26 14 12 - 54% 3 - 12 19 0.74 37 1,191 11 707 91 3,365 129.00 892 986 37.9
Panthers 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 2 - 8 17 0.80 23 722 11 562 72 2,050 97.00 395 693 33.0
Panthers 2019 23 11 12 - 48% 1 - 4 - - 24 836 10 682 51 2,471 107.00 575 873 38.0
Eels 2020 21 14 7 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 25 1,394 7 631 42 3,460 164.00 610 970 46.2
Eels 2021 17 13 4 - 76% 4 - 16 - - 20 967 4 441 36 2,548 149.00 434 735 43.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2019 114 59 55 - 52% 9 - 36 36 0.32 117 4,373 49 2,927 307 12,484 109.00 2,848 3,899 34.2
Eels 2020 2021 38 27 11 - 71% 5 - 20 - - 45 2,360 11 1,072 78 6,009 158.00 1,044 1,705 44.9

Latest

Team Mates