You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tim Mannah Profile Image

Tim Mannah

Captain - Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
15 February 1988
Birthplace:
Canterbury, NSW
Nickname:
Georgey
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
14 March 2009
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Guildford Owls
Biography:

The longest serving current Eels player, Tim Mannah made his NRL debut with the Eels in the 2009 season.

His entire NRL career has been in the Blue & Gold and Mannah has been captain or co-captain of the team since 2013.

Mannah is an inspirational leader who gives his all for the Club on and off the field. He is frequently spotted with the Eels community, Members, fans, corporate partners and guiding the next generation of players.

In 2017, Mannah represented Lebanon at the 2017 Rugby League World Cup.

He is signed until the end of the 2019 NRL season.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2009 28 15 12 1 54% 1 - 4 - - - 38 - 10 500 32 2,028 72.43 - - -
Eels 2010 23 10 13 - 43% - - - - - - 20 - 14 462 13 2,375 103.26 7 - -
Eels 2011 22 5 16 1 23% - - - - - - 33 - 3 590 23 2,671 121.41 - - -
Eels 2012 24 6 18 - 25% 1 - 4 - - - 27 - 13 564 27 2,420 100.83 22 - -
Eels 2013 24 5 19 - 21% - - - - - - 32 1,186 10 669 13 3,211 133.81 639 554 23.0
Eels 2014 22 12 10 - 55% - - - - - - 13 1,004 7 529 19 2,805 127.53 595 603 27.0
Eels 2015 23 8 15 - 35% 2 - 8 - - - 31 958 13 664 23 2,781 120.91 679 1,009 43.0
Eels 2016 14 8 6 - 57% - - - - - - 13 441 7 335 15 1,484 106.06 369 481 34.0
Eels 2017 25 15 10 - 60% 1 - 4 - - - 14 760 3 582 34 2,288 91.52 543 759 30.0
Eels 2018 18 5 13 - 28% 1 - 4 16 0.92 1 20 717 4 480 24 1,959 108.86 500 669 37.0
Eels 2019 10 4 6 - 40% - - - - - - 11 318 7 218 11 991 99.11 254 320 32.0

Latest

Team Mates