Large Background Image
Brayden Musgrove Profile Image

Brayden Musgrove

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
06 March 1998
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Muzza
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cessnock Goannas
Biography:

The Cessnock Goannas junior is a strong and athletic outside back.

He joined the Club in 2014 as a part of the Harold Matthews side and graduated from the Knights SG Ball side before joining the Under 20s in 2016.

The tall outside back is strong out wide and plays centre or wing.

Latest

Team Mates