Large Background Image
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Nickname:
Nader
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wellington Cowboys
Biography:

Brent has joined the Club from the Canberra Raiders, and while yet to make his NRL debut, he featured in Canberra’s 2017 Auckland Nines campaign.

He’s a versatile outside back who can play centre, wing and fullback.

Prior to his time at the Raiders, Brent was captain of Penrith’s Under 20s team when they won the competition in 2015.

Latest

Team Mates