Large Background Image
Jacob Lillyman Profile Image

Jacob Lillyman

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
34
Date of Birth:
07 March 1984
Birthplace:
Richmond, QLD
Nickname:
Bull
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
09 August 2003
Round:
22
Previous Clubs:
North Queensland Cowboys, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Richmond Tigers
Biography:
With 250 NRL games and 14 State of Origin matches for Queensland, the veteran prop will provide a wealth of experience in the Knights forward pack for the 2018 season.

Jacob made his NRL debut with the North Queensland Cowboys against the Knights in 2003 and moved to the New Zealand Warriors in 2009 before linking with Newcastle this season.

A force up front, Jacob is not only set to be a great contributor on field but will also look to provide guidance and leadership to the side’s young players.

He is a well-establish front rower that will offer a solid foundation in the middle for the Knights 2018 campaign.

Career

Appearances
261
Tries
9

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
5.2
Post Contact Metres
215.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
206
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58.6
Total Running Metres
644

Fantasy

Total Points
243
Average Points
22.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 19 - 18 Prop 38 - - - - - - 11 - 10 19 3 73 58 15
2 Raiders Won 28 - 30 Prop 38 - - - - - - 31 - 9 25 - 97 42 55
3 Roosters Lost 38 - 8 Prop 45 - - - - - - 21 - 8 26 1 68 47 21
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 12 Prop 34 - - - - - - 13 - 4 21 - 33 34 -
5 Broncos Won 15 - 10 Prop 37 - - - - - 2 51 - 10 19 3 119 120 -
6 Storm Lost 40 - 14 Prop 34 - - - - - - 10 - 3 23 4 29 30 -
9 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 36 Prop 21 - - - - - - 16 - 3 14 1 31 32 -
11 Titans Lost 33 - 26 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 20 - 7 15 - 64 64 -
12 Sharks Lost 10 - 48 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 2 - 1 12 - 9 9 -
13 Eels Won 4 - 30 Prop 32 - - - - - - 26 - 8 21 1 84 54 31
14 Roosters Lost 16 - 18 Interchange 14 - - - - - 1 16 - 5 11 1 32 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2003 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - 45 2 43 14.33 - - -
Cowboys 2005 12 9 3 - 75% 1 - 4 18 1.50 18 - - 151 20 643 53.58 - - -
Cowboys 2006 15 7 8 - 47% - - - - - 16 - 8 334 45 883 58.87 - - -
Cowboys 2007 21 14 7 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 25 - 3 493 61 1,376 65.52 - - -
Cowboys 2008 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - 4 18 1.64 11 - 1 299 24 697 63.36 5 - -
Warriors 2009 24 7 15 2 29% - - - - - 15 - 1 551 50 1,572 65.50 14 - -
Warriors 2010 12 6 6 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 10 - 2 224 27 788 65.67 - - -
Warriors 2011 26 15 11 - 58% 1 - 4 - - 20 - 2 560 39 2,384 91.69 - - -
Warriors 2012 16 5 11 - 31% 2 - 8 - - 9 - - 298 26 1,397 87.31 - - -
Warriors 2013 22 11 11 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 7 740 4 519 25 2,253 102.45 398 3 0.1
Warriors 2014 24 12 12 - 50% - - - - - 19 847 1 553 19 2,933 122.22 651 618 25.8
Warriors 2015 21 9 12 - 43% - - - - - 10 777 2 509 25 2,407 114.65 421 714 34.0
Warriors 2016 22 9 13 - 41% 1 - 4 - - 10 633 3 602 34 2,331 105.95 360 771 35.0
Warriors 2017 21 - - - - - - - - - 7 759 3 534 41 2,657 126.52 - 710 33.8
Knights 2018 11 4 7 - 36% - - - - - 3 216 - 206 14 644 58.60 123 243 22.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 11 4 7 - - - - - - - 3 216 - 206 14 644 58.00 123 243 22.1
Cowboys 2003 2008 62 34 28 - - 3 - 12 36 0.58 70 - 12 1,322 152 3,642 58.00 5 - -
Warriors 2009 2017 188 80 106 2 - 6 - 24 - - 107 3754 18 4,350 286 18,721 99.00 2,289 2,847 25.9

Latest

Team Mates