James Gavet Profile Image

James Gavet

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
19 October 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
12 August 2012
Round:
23
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Wests Tigers, Brisbane Broncos, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
13
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
188.6

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
198
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71.1
Total Running Metres
639

Fantasy

Total Points
298
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 14 - 8 Prop 31 - - - - - - 1 14 1 6 24 2 50 50 -
2 Panthers Lost 14 - 16 Prop 41 - - - - - - 1 33 - 11 24 2 77 71 5
3 Raiders Lost 17 - 10 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 30 2 8 28 - 79 56 23
5 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 26 Prop 39 - - - - 1 - - 7 - 8 27 - 50 32 10
6 Titans Lost 38 - 14 Prop 35 - - - - - - - 10 - 5 23 - 29 29 -
7 Eels Won 28 - 14 Interchange 30 1 - 4 - - 1 4 8 - 5 24 2 53 27 26
8 Warriors Won 18 - 36 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 3 16 1 9 20 3 69 57 12
9 Bulldogs Won 10 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 1 41 1 12 12 - 108 74 29
10 Dragons Won 12 - 45 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 3 28 1 11 16 - 121 40 74

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2012 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 12 - 49 49.00 - - -
Wests Tigers 2014 12 6 6 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 6 365 13 167 32 851 70.92 44 192 16.0
Broncos 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 24 - 20 3 55 55.70 - 20 20.0
Warriors 2016 10 1 9 - 10% - - - 20 2.00 6 205 3 179 10 670 67.07 124 233 23.3
Warriors 2017 13 5 8 - 38% 2 - 8 - - 31 532 6 273 24 1,459 112.25 317 467 35.9
Warriors 2018 19 11 8 - 58% - - - - - 13 688 10 389 47 1,887 99.35 442 515 27.0
Knights 2019 9 5 4 - 56% 1 - 4 - 0.04 13 189 6 198 9 639 71.07 181 298 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2019 9 5 4 - - 1 - 4 - 0.04 13 189 6 198 9 639 71.00 181 298 33.1

Latest

Team Mates