You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jamie Buhrer Profile Image

Jamie Buhrer

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
28 November 1989
Birthplace:
Westmead, NSW
Nickname:
JB
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
17 May 2010
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
Hills District Bulls
Biography:

Jamie’s leadership and mentorship has been massive for the Club’s younger players.

The co-captain in 2018, Buhrer’s versatility has made him a handy player for Nathan Brown to carry on the bench.

He’s an established ball playing forward who can also play at dummy half or five-eighth.

His ability to play make was exemplified when he set up the match winning try in Round 7 last season courtesy of a cross-field kick to Shaun Kenny-Dowall.

Buhrer is currently completing a Bachelor in Sports Business.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2010 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - 1 69 6 210 42.00 - - -
Sea Eagles 2011 26 20 6 - 77% 4 - 16 49 1.88 - 7 6 435 25 1,935 74.42 - - -
Sea Eagles 2012 26 16 10 - 62% 3 - 12 156 6.00 - 3 19 485 35 2,037 78.35 44 - -
Sea Eagles 2013 26 16 9 1 62% 3 - 12 44 1.70 - 4 16 549 19 2,449 94.23 316 360 13.0
Sea Eagles 2014 23 16 7 - 70% 5 - 20 88 3.85 1 6 10 650 36 2,525 109.78 66 863 37.0
Sea Eagles 2015 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 35 5.00 - 1 2 229 12 737 105.36 11 293 41.0
Sea Eagles 2016 15 5 10 - 33% 3 - 12 29 1.96 - 6 10 536 36 1,662 110.85 7 747 49.0
Knights 2017 16 4 12 - 25% 1 - 4 257 16.04 - 3 16 557 29 1,413 88.33 - 720 45.0
Knights 2018 20 8 12 - 40% - - - 47 2.36 1 - 2 365 29 926 46.33 - 388 19.0
Knights 2019 9 2 7 - 22% - - - 22 2.49 1 - - 197 9 299 33.23 - 204 22.7

Latest

Team Mates