Large Background Image
Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
82 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Starlo
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Kincumber Colts
Biography:

Tom is a hard-working, dedicated and developing young player who always puts in 100 per cent.

The Knights hooker has progressed through the grades and in 2017 played a strong season between Under 20s and Reserve Grade.

Tom works hard in the gym to add size to his frame and build his strength.

He was NSWRL’s SG Ball Player of the Year in 2015 and shows great maturity on the field.

His infectious enthusiasm and never-say-die attitude is a huge asset to the Club.

Latest

Team Mates