Large Background Image
Zac Hosking Profile Image

Zac Hosking

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
26 February 1997
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Nickname:
Mule
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Central Charlestown
Biography:

Coming from first grade in the Newcastle competition, Zac had a strong first season with the NYC Knights in 2016 and backed up with a solid 2017.

As captain for the 2017 NYC side, he made the top ten for tackles in the competition and played an integral role in their forward pack, earning the Under 20s Player of the Year Award.

A tall backrower with a good passing game, Zac is both a reliable and hard working on and off the field.
He’s gaining valuable experience from pre-season training with the NRL, as he aims to add size to his frame.

Zac is an apprentice carpenter.

Latest

Team Mates