You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nado
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
30 May 2019
Opposition:
Manly Sea Eagles
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wellington Cowboys
Biography:

Hailing from Wellington in Central West NSW, Naden first joined the Panthers in 2013 as a member of the SG Ball squad. Two years later he captained the club's Holden Cup side to a premiership before spending seasons at the Knights and Raiders. Naden returned to Panthers ahead of the 2019 season and made his NRL debut against the Manly Sea Eagles.

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
24

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
121

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
142
Total Running Metres
996

Fantasy

Total Points
204
Average Points
29.1

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Wests Tigers Lost 26 - 6 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Sharks Lost 19 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Roosters Won 38 - 12 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16 Eels Won 13 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 26 - 1 2 76 - 24 6 3 254 10 45
18 Warriors Won 16 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 6 48 - 17 13 5 145 - 6
19 Broncos Won 18 - 12 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 1 8 - 7 6 4 38 3 -
20 Storm Lost 37 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 39 - 16 3 3 111 - 9
22 Dragons Won 16 - 34 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 4 19 - 21 3 - 188 - 5
23 Rabbitohs Won 25 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 37 - 16 5 4 127 12 8
27 Eels Won 8 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - 6 32 - 20 6 - 131 - 47
28 Storm Won 6 - 10 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
29 Rabbitohs Won 14 - 12 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 12 7 5 - 58% 8 - 32 96 7.98 - 2 1 7 165 138 45 70.60% 1,484 123.00 82 289 24.1
Panthers 2020 18 18 1 - 95% 12 - 48 96 5.05 - 1 3 6 276 149 45 68.25% 2,240 117.00 85 515 27.1
Panthers 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 4 - 16 26 3.70 - - - 4 121 42 19 68.85% 996 142.00 122 204 29.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2021 37 30 7 - 81% 24 - 96 218 5.06 - 3 4 17 562 329 109 75.11% 4,720 109.00 289 1,009 27.3

Latest

Team Mates