You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christian Crichton Profile Image

Christian Crichton

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
12 July 1996
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
25
Nickname:
Critta
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
23 March 2018
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
St Marys
Biography:

Brother of Stephen, Christian Crichton made his NRL debut in Round 3 of the 2018 NRL season against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs - the club he later played for in 2019 and 2020. The winger returned to the Panthers ahead of the 2022 season. He made his international debut for Samoa in 2018.

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 20 11 9 - 55% 4 - 16 - - - - 4 296 72 21 66.44% 2,129 106.00 335 390 19.5
Bulldogs 2019 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 19 3.82 - 1 2 94 17 8 63.56% 757 151.00 118 127 25.4
Bulldogs 2020 8 - 8 - - 2 - 8 - - - - 1 140 21 10 56.93% 1,059 132.00 63 164 20.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2018 20 11 9 - 55% 4 - 16 - - - - 4 296 72 21 77.42% 2,129 106.00 335 371 18.6
Bulldogs 2019 2020 13 - 13 - - 3 - 12 19 1.47 - 1 3 233 38 18 67.86% 1,797 138.00 182 290 22.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS