Large Background Image
Jack Hetherington Profile Image

Jack Hetherington

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Hethro
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
22 April 2018
Round:
7
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Valentine Devils
Biography:
Hetherington joined the Panthers’ junior ranks in 2016 and had a strong impact for the NYC side as a damaging back rower.

He made the step up to the ISP NSW side in 2017 and played a part in their finals campaign en route to winning the Premiership trophy, before playing in the ISP State Championship victory.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
4.8
Post Contact Metres
136.5

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
98
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51.3
Total Running Metres
307

Fantasy

Total Points
113
Average Points
18.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Sharks Lost 26 - 22 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 12 - 3 12 2 30 30 -
8 Bulldogs Won 22 - 14 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 8 - 2 11 - 21 22 -
9 Cowboys Lost 20 - 26 Interchange 20 - - - - - 2 33 1 7 14 1 64 64 -
11 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 2 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 40 1 8 14 1 74 74 -
12 Dragons Won 28 - 2 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 24 - 5 9 1 61 31 29
15 Roosters Lost 32 - 6 Interchange 46 - - - - - 2 19 - 10 38 4 56 46 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 5 136 2 98 9 307 51.32 39 113 18.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2018 6 3 3 - - - - - 5 136 2 98 9 307 51.00 39 113 18.8

Latest

Team Mates