Large Background Image
Kaide Ellis Profile Image

Kaide Ellis

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
04 August 1996
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Nickname:
Kaido
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
15 April 2018
Round:
6
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
St Johns Dubbo, South Dubbo Raiders
Biography:

A tireless and no-nonsense forward capable of covering any position in the forward pack.

Ellis was another esteemed graduate of the 2015 NYC Premiership winning squad who elevated his way in to the ISP NSW side. His man of the match performance in the ISP State Championship Final ensured they would celebrate the double after sealing the ISP NSW title a week earlier.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
3.4
Post Contact Metres
107

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
93
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
266

Fantasy

Total Points
95
Average Points
13.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Titans Won 35 - 12 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 26 - 6 8 - 54 54 -
9 Cowboys Lost 20 - 26 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Knights Won 18 - 29 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 22 - 7 24 2 62 35 26
14 Raiders Won 22 - 23 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 4 - 2 16 1 13 13 -
15 Roosters Lost 32 - 6 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 10 - 3 24 1 23 23 -
16 Sea Eagles Lost 10 - 18 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 23 - 6 7 - 59 40 19
23 Knights Lost 12 - 20 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 22 - 6 14 1 53 54 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 2 107 - 93 5 266 38.04 46 95 13.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2018 6 3 3 - - - - - 2 107 - 93 5 266 38.00 46 95 13.6

Latest

Team Mates