You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
18 April 2015
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Minchinbury Jets
Biography:

A local junior, Jennings was a member of the premiership-winning Panthers NYC squad in 2015. He made his NRL debut that same year while also earning selection for the Junior Kangaroos. He joined the Rabbitohs in 2017 and scored 24 tries in 34 games before spending two seasons at Wests Tigers. He has returned to Panthers on a one-year deal for 2021.

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
33

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Broncos Won 40 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Raiders Won 36 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Storm Won 6 - 32 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 28 5.64 - - - 1 81 37 6 68.96% 474 94.88 33 116 23.0
Rabbitohs 2017 13 3 10 - 23% 5 - 20 - - - - 2 6 165 144 26 78.78% 1,260 96.00 42 344 26.5
Rabbitohs 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 19 - 76 15 0.71 - 1 3 16 326 45 10 67.12% 2,813 133.00 522 742 35.3
Wests Tigers 2019 18 9 9 - 50% 6 - 24 77 4.29 - 1 - 3 299 103 14 77.68% 1,906 105.00 205 430 23.9
Wests Tigers 2020 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 72 27 4 78.64% 544 108.00 47 138 27.6
Panthers 2021 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - - 1 59 10 4 71.43% 481 160.00 39 64 21.3
Panthers 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2015
2021
2015
2022
8 - 8 - - 1 - 4 28 2.01 - - - 2 140 47 10 82.46% 957 68.00 72 180 22.5
Rabbitohs 2017 2018 34 17 17 - 50% 24 - 96 15 0.44 - 1 5 22 491 189 36 84.00% 4,073 119.00 564 1,074 31.6
Wests Tigers 2019 2020 23 12 11 - 52% 8 - 32 77 3.36 - 1 - 4 371 130 18 87.84% 2,451 106.00 253 568 24.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS