You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Reynolds Profile Image

Adam Reynolds

Captain - Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 July 1990
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Reno
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
05 March 2012
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Alexandria Rovers, Kensington United
Biography:

Newly appointed Rabbitohs captain, Adam Reynolds is a veteran of the Rabbitohs top squad having won a premiership and represented his State since debuting in 2012. One of the most accurate goal kickers of all time, he sits second on the Club’s point scoring list for all time behind Club legend Eric Simms.

Career

Appearances
214
Tries
36

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
36

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
377.5
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
345

Defence

Tackles Made
110
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
379

Fantasy

Total Points
413
Average Points
51.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 26 - 18 Halfback 80 - 3 6 426 - - - 1 - - 47 12 1 11 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 26 Halfback 41 1 1 6 311 1 - - - 3 - 26 10 1 20 - -
3 Roosters Won 26 - 16 Halfback 70 - 4 8 451 2 - - - 2 - 46 14 2 24 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 0 - 38 Halfback 80 1 7 18 245 1 - - 2 22 1 48 21 1 145 - -
5 Broncos Won 35 - 6 Halfback 80 1 4 14 378 - 1 - 2 13 - 47 5 2 65 - -
6 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 14 Halfback 82 - 2 6 369 - - - - 3 - 45 17 3 30 - -
7 Titans Won 30 - 40 Halfback 80 - 8 16 396 - - - - 11 - 39 16 7 35 8 -
8 Raiders Won 20 - 34 Halfback 80 - 7 14 443 - - - 1 2 - 47 15 - 46 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2012 27 17 10 - 63% 3 97 208 8,886 329.11 85.09% - 17 13 - 455 72 971 35.00 10 - -
Rabbitohs 2013 26 19 7 - 73% 4 100 218 8,890 341.90 90.09% 22 19 13 956 551 52 934 35.94 2 852 32.0
Rabbitohs 2014 26 18 8 - 69% 7 95 221 8,629 331.90 79.17% 18 17 10 1,036 548 37 949 36.53 41 1,432 55.0
Rabbitohs 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 1 53 111 6,725 373.61 81.54% 12 10 5 803 419 52 708 39.34 10 952 52.0
Rabbitohs 2016 16 7 9 - 44% 2 43 95 4,993 312.06 75.44% 13 13 6 694 333 34 670 41.89 - 784 49.0
Rabbitohs 2017 21 9 12 - 43% 2 67 144 6,527 310.81 88.16% 19 13 6 868 367 51 960 45.00 11 960 45.7
Rabbitohs 2018 24 15 9 - 62% 5 93 211 8,689 362.06 75.00% 21 12 9 1,162 427 58 962 40.00 1 1,201 50.0
Rabbitohs 2019 25 17 8 - 68% 3 96 207 9,176 367.05 82.76% 28 12 6 1,070 418 75 1,410 56.00 - 1,285 51.4
Rabbitohs 2020 23 14 9 - 61% 6 98 221 8,820 383.47 85.22% 20 8 9 1,024 331 51 1,304 56.00 3 1,216 52.9
Rabbitohs 2021 8 7 1 - 88% 3 36 88 3,020 377.46 81.82% 4 1 1 345 110 17 379 47.00 - 413 51.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2012 2021 214 133 81 - 62% 36 778 1,724 74,355 347.45 82.59% 157 122 78 7,957 3,959 499 9,261 43.00 81 9,740 52.1

Latest

Team Mates