Large Background Image
Anthony Seibold Profile Image

Anthony Seibold

Coach

Rabbitohs

Profile Bio

Age:
43
Date Of Birth:
02 October 1974
BirthPlace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Joined Club:
2018
Nickname:
Seibs
Biography:
South Sydney Rabbitohs Head Coach Anthony Seibold began his coaching career in 2011 and has been an assistant coach at top NRL Clubs such as the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (2016) and Melbourne Storm (2013-2015). During his time as an NRL assistant coach, Seibold has also assisted in the coaching of both the Junior Kangaroos (2015) and Queensland State of Origin sides (2016-2017). In 2018 'Seibs' is in his first year as Head Coach after being the assistant coach at the Club in 2017.

Club Coaching Record

Won
11
Lost
4
Win Percentage

Latest