Large Background Image
Billy Brittain Profile Image

Billy Brittain

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
19 May 1994
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Tiger
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Albany Creek Crushers
Biography:
Billy Brittain arrives at the Rabbitohs via QLD ISC side Norths Devils, where he was appointed as captain for the last two seasons.

He will be looking to gain plenty of experience and knowledge under Robbie Farah and Damien Cook, and he will be vying for a first grade spot in the no. 9 jersey for 2018.

Latest

Team Mates