You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon  Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
11 March 2017
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Coonamble Bears
Biography:

After numerous injury interrupted seasons, Braidon Burns will be looking to put all that behind him in 2021 as he strives for game time. More than capable in attack and defence, Braidon Burns provides an x-factor that has to be seen to be believed.

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
86

Defence

Tackles Made
64
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76
Total Running Metres
688

Fantasy

Total Points
187
Average Points
20.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Storm Lost 0 - 50 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 39 1 14 14 1 98 - -
10 Sharks Won 22 - 32 Centre 68 - - - - - - 6 36 1 11 14 2 76 - -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 56 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Knights Won 24 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 60 - 19 12 - 144 - -
15 Broncos Won 0 - 46 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 38 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17 Cowboys Won 46 - 18 Centre 70 - - - - 1 1 4 70 - 20 12 1 183 - -
18 Bulldogs Won 32 - 24 Interchange 58 - - - - 1 1 5 63 - 15 5 1 146 - 46
19 Warriors Won 60 - 22 Interchange 22 - - - 27 - - - 16 - 7 7 2 39 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 134 57 8 85.62% 791 79.00 219 192 19.2
Rabbitohs 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 66 13.28 - - 2 1 59 28 7 55.22% 413 82.00 45 135 27.0
Rabbitohs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 95 10.59 - 1 2 3 118 95 17 79.31% 1,055 117.00 - 317 35.2
Rabbitohs 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 121 15.13 - 1 - 1 105 97 10 85.28% 811 101.00 - 246 30.8
Rabbitohs 2021 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 27 3.03 - - 3 2 86 64 7 90.14% 688 76.00 46 187 20.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2021 38 23 15 - 61% 8 - 32 310 7.56 - 2 7 10 502 341 49 87.44% 3,760 91.00 311 1,073 28.2

Latest

Team Mates