You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
17 June 2017
Round:
15
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Camden Rams
Biography:

The son of former front rower Darren Britt will be looking to forge a career of his own in Red and Green.

After arriving at the Club mid-way through the 2017 season from the Storm, the rangy redhead made his debut in Red and Green in Round 26 against the Eels, putting in a strong performance off the bench and has since gone on to play three more matches in 2018, all during the finals.

Capable of playing both in the back row and front row, Dean is a valuable player that will be pushing for a first-grade place throughout 2019.

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
166

Fantasy

Total Points
62
Average Points
31

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 24 - 12 28 1 76 76 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 53 - - - - - 2 38 - 8 24 3 89 74 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 15 2 109 54.60 - 19 9.0
Rabbitohs 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 10 - 154 38.65 89 30 7.0
Rabbitohs 2019 12 6 6 - 50% 1 - 4 1 1 271 23 1,080 90.07 41 381 31.8
- 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 52 4 166 83.00 15 62 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2019 16 8 8 - - 1 - 4 1 1 288 25 1,288 75.00 130 418 24.6
- - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 52 4 166 83.00 15 62 31.0
Storm 2017 2017 1 1 - - - - - - - - 8 - 56 56.00 - 11 11.0

Latest

Team Mates