Ethan Lowe Profile Image

Ethan Lowe

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
20 March 1991
Birthplace:
Goondiwindi, QLD
Nickname:
Lowie
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 June 2013
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Ethan Lowe joins the Rabbitohs in 2019 after six seasons with the North Queensland Cowboys, where he won the premiership in 2015.

Able to play anywhere in the back row, Lowe is a hard worker in both attack and defence and will add to the already impressive depth in the forward pack.

Career

Appearances
118
Tries
21

2019 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
228
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88.4
Total Running Metres
884

Fantasy

Total Points
320
Average Points
32

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 14 - 4 24 3 32 32 -
2 Dragons Won 18 - 34 Interchange 54 - - - - - - 31 - 10 12 4 85 85 -
3 Titans Won 28 - 20 Interchange 50 1 - 4 - 1 4 58 - 14 28 3 136 136 -
4 Sea Eagles Lost 13 - 12 Interchange 57 - - - - - - 20 1 9 27 4 76 76 -
5 Warriors Won 28 - 24 Interchange 49 1 - 4 - 1 2 18 - 15 28 - 100 76 9
6 Bulldogs Won 6 - 14 Interchange 51 - - - - - 4 31 1 12 22 1 88 88 -
7 Panthers Won 18 - 22 Interchange 52 - - - - - 2 38 - 12 30 3 104 97 -
8 Broncos Won 38 - 6 Interchange 51 - - - - - - 25 - 9 22 2 75 75 -
9 Cowboys Won 32 - 16 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 18 - 9 17 1 57 57 -
10 Raiders Won 12 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 45 1 13 18 3 128 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2013 2 - 2 - - 1 3 10 - - 100.00% - 1 - 29 4 110 55.30 - - -
Cowboys 2014 10 4 6 - 40% 3 4 20 - - 66.67% - 1 2 319 17 858 85.88 3 398 39.8
Cowboys 2015 28 20 8 - 71% 4 8 32 117 4.18 66.67% 1 5 7 984 63 2,652 94.72 26 1,301 46.5
Cowboys 2016 25 15 10 - 60% 9 7 50 17 0.70 77.78% - 8 7 808 54 3,103 124.15 49 1,218 48.7
Cowboys 2017 28 16 12 - 57% 2 47 102 64 2.28 79.66% - 2 4 840 104 3,354 119.80 80 1,175 42.0
Cowboys 2018 15 6 9 - 40% - - - - - - - - 2 300 24 1,217 81.16 125 358 23.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 9 1 - 90% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 3 228 24 884 88.42 9 320 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 10 9 1 - - 2 - 8 2 3 228 24 884 88.00 9 320 32.0

Latest

Team Mates