Large Background Image
Jason Clark Profile Image

Jason Clark

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
28 June 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Clarky, Chon
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
29 August 2009
Round:
25
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Coogee Randwick Wombats
Biography:

'Clarky' is South Sydney through and through.

Coming into his 10th season in top grade, Clark is on his way to making his 150th first grade appearance for the Club early on in 2018.

A proud family man, Jason is a father to three young daughters -
Milla, Andi and Billie - and as a child he marched with his family on the protest rallies to re-instate the Rabbitohs back in the NRL.

Career

Appearances
165
Tries
9

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
6.1
Post Contact Metres
325.2

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
245
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57.4
Total Running Metres
976

Fantasy

Total Points
380
Average Points
22.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Dragons Lost 16 - 12 Interchange 18 - - - - 1 2 18 3 10 10 1 67 47 20
6 Roosters Won 14 - 26 Lock 56 - - - - - 1 32 1 19 34 2 121 81 23
7 Raiders Won 42 - 22 Interchange 30 1 - 4 - 1 3 13 1 11 14 1 53 54 -
8 Broncos Lost 20 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 6 2 11 19 1 34 34 -
9 Knights Won 18 - 36 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 33 1 11 10 1 73 74 -
10 Dragons Won 24 - 10 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 11 1 8 14 1 48 48 -
11 Cowboys Won 19 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 5 - 3 24 1 17 18 -
12 Warriors Won 10 - 30 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 9 - 6 18 - 29 30 -
13 Sharks Won 22 - 14 Interchange 25 - - - - 1 1 19 - 10 16 1 47 48 -
14 Titans Won 16 - 18 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 28 - 8 15 1 50 50 -
15 Eels Won 24 - 42 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 16 1 7 9 - 44 44 -
16 Cowboys Won 21 - 20 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 32 1 11 16 1 75 75 -
19 Wests Tigers Lost 22 - 6 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 13 1 9 12 1 43 44 -
20 Eels Won 26 - 20 Interchange 16 - - - - - 2 20 2 7 5 1 64 65 -
21 Storm Won 30 - 20 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 10 - 8 6 3 46 37 9
22 Roosters Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 24 - 8 16 - 55 55 -
23 Broncos Lost 38 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - - 1 3 34 1 16 7 - 103 99 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2009 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 2 - - 11 1 25 25.00 - - -
Rabbitohs 2010 20 10 10 - 50% - - - 13 0.65 13 - 4 246 21 510 25.50 - - -
Rabbitohs 2011 15 9 6 - 60% 1 - 4 - - 13 - 5 313 28 828 55.20 - - -
Rabbitohs 2012 23 16 7 - 70% 1 - 4 - - 32 - 3 428 17 1,281 55.70 - - -
Rabbitohs 2013 11 8 3 - 73% 2 - 8 - - 11 159 1 199 7 599 54.54 37 - -
Rabbitohs 2014 22 17 5 - 77% 2 - 8 17 0.79 16 492 3 405 10 1,440 65.46 143 490 22.3
Rabbitohs 2015 18 8 10 - 44% 2 - 8 - - 22 445 12 428 10 1,299 72.19 63 643 35.7
Rabbitohs 2016 23 9 14 - 39% - - - - - 17 480 12 602 18 1,738 75.57 226 779 33.9
Rabbitohs 2017 15 6 9 - 40% - - - - - 9 352 17 333 17 1,072 71.47 48 450 30.0
Rabbitohs 2018 17 12 5 - 71% 1 - 4 - - 15 325 15 245 16 976 57.42 54 380 22.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2009 2018 165 96 69 - - 9 - 36 30 0.18 150 2,254 72 3,210 145 9,770 59.00 572 2,754 26.0

Latest

Team Mates