Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Nickname:
Roddy
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Ky Rodwell turned in a quality 2018 season which has led him to progress through the ranks with the opportunity to train more regularly with the top squad.

Led from the front for the Australian Schoolboys and described by General Manager Shane Richardson as one of the best upcoming forwards in the game, who is now a mainstay in the Canterbury Cup side, although he is still eligible for Jersey Flegg.

Latest

Team Mates