Large Background Image
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
18 April 2015
Round:
7
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Minchinbury Jets
Biography:

One of three Jennings brothers currently playing with NRL clubs, Robert forced his way into the Rabbitohs top 17 in 2017, and will be aiming to cement his spot in the backline for the long term.

Close friends with teammate Tyrell Fuimaono since their school days, the pair will be looking to transfer their camaraderie to the football field in 2018.

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
23

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
17

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
14
Tackle Breaks
59

Passing

Receipts
258

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
130.3
Total Running Metres
2215

Fantasy

Total Points
615
Average Points
36.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 20 - 32 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 5 23 1 13 1 1 81 - 8
2 Panthers Lost 18 - 14 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 2 24 - 18 5 1 161 12 41
3 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 6 Winger 80 3 - 12 - 3 6 49 2 25 3 - 209 - 92
4 Bulldogs Won 20 - 16 Winger 26 - - - - - 2 11 1 8 - - 51 - -
5 Dragons Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 7 30 - 15 2 1 105 - 38
6 Roosters Won 14 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 35 - 11 3 - 84 11 13
7 Raiders Won 42 - 22 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 1 - 21 - 11 1 1 99 - -
8 Broncos Lost 20 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 56 1 19 1 - 142 11 13
9 Knights Won 18 - 36 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 6 64 - 18 1 2 177 - 39
12 Warriors Won 10 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 53 - 13 2 1 127 - 5
13 Sharks Won 22 - 14 Winger 71 - - - - - 1 36 - 11 6 - 87 - 39
14 Titans Won 16 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 44 - 13 4 - 112 - -
15 Eels Won 24 - 42 Winger 80 4 - 16 - 3 6 43 - 18 2 1 200 - -
16 Cowboys Won 21 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 23 - 13 2 - 96 - 18
18 Bulldogs Won 6 - 24 Winger 80 3 - 12 - 2 2 65 1 19 5 1 178 23 39
19 Wests Tigers Lost 22 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 59 - 17 - - 158 - 26
20 Eels Won 26 - 20 Winger 73 1 - 4 - 2 5 38 - 16 1 1 141 - 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 28 5.64 - - 1 81 37 6 68.96% 474 94.88 33 117 23.4
Rabbitohs 2017 13 3 10 - 23% 5 - 20 - - - 2 6 165 144 26 78.78% 1,258 96.80 42 352 27.1
Rabbitohs 2018 17 12 5 - 71% 17 - 68 - - - 2 14 258 39 10 65.26% 2,215 130.31 384 615 36.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 2018 30 15 15 - - 22 - 88 - - - 4 20 - 183 36 - 3,473 115.00 426 967 32.2
Panthers 2015 2015 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 28 5.64 - - 1 - 37 6 - 474 94.00 33 117 23.4

Latest

Team Mates