Large Background Image
Sam Johnstone Profile Image

Sam Johnstone

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
05 March 1998
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Sammy
Biography:

Sam Johnstone had his most consistent season in the NYC competition in 2017, and will be looking to continuing his improvement as he spends more time with the elite players in 2018. Rabbitohs General Manager Shane Richardson believes Sam is one of the best up and coming front rowers in the game, and will add depth to the Rabbitohs' front row stocks.

Latest

Team Mates