Large Background Image
Vincent Leuluai Profile Image

Vincent Leuluai

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
24 October 1995
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Vinnie
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters, Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Vincent Leuluai joins the Rabbitohs after injury-interrupted stints at the Storm and Roosters over the past two seasons. A skilful forward with a big work rate, Leuluai will be looking to push for a top 17 position for round one.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - 17 - 12 1 61 30.75 16 14 7.0
Storm 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - 2 22 - 15 1 52 26.15 - 21 10.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2016 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - 17 - 12 1 61 30.00 16 16 8.0
Storm 2017 2017 2 2 - - - - - - 2 22 - 15 1 52 26.00 - 21 10.5

Latest

Team Mates