Large Background Image
Zane Musgrove Profile Image

Zane Musgrove

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
26 March 1996
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mangere East
Biography:
Zane will be looking to build off his 2017 season, which saw him play 21 matches and make his international debut for Samoa. The hulking front rower has continued to improve with each and every game he has played in Red and Green, and has proved to be troublesome for opposition defences with his hard running and big hits. Zane has been at the Club since he was 16 and is signed until the end of 2020.

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2016 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 5 167 - 137 10 522 87.12 105 160 26.7
Rabbitohs 2017 21 8 13 - 38% - - - 15 801 9 440 30 2,182 103.92 328 623 29.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2016 2017 27 12 15 - - - - - 20 968 9 577 40 2,705 100.00 433 786 29.1

Latest

Team Mates