You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Elliott Profile Image

Adam Elliott

2nd Row

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Herb
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
04 March 2016
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Tathra Sea Eagles

Career

Appearances
101
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
19

Defence

Tackles Made
628
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
1640

Fantasy

Total Points
830
Average Points
46.1

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 32 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 44 - 15 30 3 124 111 -
2 Panthers Lost 0 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 25 3 9 50 5 64 64 -
3 Broncos Lost 24 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 2 37 3 20 38 1 128 119 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 40 1 18 29 2 87 85 -
5 Storm Lost 18 - 52 2nd Row 80 - - - 9 1 - 1 44 3 16 29 3 85 81 -
6 Cowboys Lost 30 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 44 4 20 34 3 136 136 -
7 Sharks Won 12 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - 10 - - - 20 - 10 34 9 36 36 -
8 Eels Lost 10 - 32 2nd Row 69 - - - - - - 1 26 - 13 35 3 79 79 -
9 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 30 1 14 36 7 87 87 -
10 Raiders Lost 18 - 20 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - 1 54 - 18 36 1 118 97 12
11 Titans Lost 30 - 20 Lock 53 - - - - - - 1 47 1 16 31 2 127 111 -
12 Panthers Lost 30 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 25 1 8 31 4 57 57 -
14 Dragons Won 28 - 6 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 39 2 12 32 1 94 94 -
15 Eels Lost 36 - 10 2nd Row 56 - - - - - - 2 20 - 10 29 1 62 62 -
20 Titans Lost 6 - 34 2nd Row 56 - - - - - - 1 28 - 8 31 2 69 69 -
21 Wests Tigers Lost 16 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 30 - 14 41 2 82 69 -
22 Warriors Lost 24 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 34 - 16 42 3 124 107 -
23 Knights Lost 16 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 37 - 8 40 - 73 73 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - - - - 3 76 10 250 27.79 - 93 10.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 3 2 16 18 0.73 28.57% - 3 10 590 56 1,651 68.00 23 756 31.5
Bulldogs 2018 24 8 16 - 33% 4 - 16 - - - - 3 7 583 50 1,866 77.00 100 790 32.9
Bulldogs 2019 20 8 12 - 40% 1 - 4 25 1.25 - - 1 20 539 55 2,081 104.00 63 737 36.8
Bulldogs 2020 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 63 7.91 - 1 2 14 267 28 769 96.00 - 378 47.2
Bulldogs 2021 18 2 16 - 11% 2 - 8 19 1.05 - - 3 19 628 52 1,640 91.00 12 830 46.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2021 101 31 70 - 31% 11 2 48 125 1.21 28.57% 1 12 73 2,683 251 8,258 80.00 200 3,572 35.4

Latest

Team Mates